Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

trouw.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit trouw.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for trouw.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

trouw.nl


 

 

trouw.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: trouw.nl

Google Index:
View trouw.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View trouw.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View trouw.nl Bing Links
History:
View trouw.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  trouw.nl
Rank:
  1,655,330
Organic Keywords:
  8,223
Organic Traffic:
  245
Organic Cost:
  $48.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

trouw.nl receives about 13,250 unique visitors and 23,188 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $112.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,748.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trouw.nl is ranked number 39,010 in the world and 0.00265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 198.172.88.120. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

trouw.nl
krant.trouw.nl
myaccount.trouw.nl
puzzels.trouw.nl
caps.trouw.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,757
Google +:
  31,482
Linkedin:
  361
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

trouw.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 76.6%76.0%450
Belgium 10.6%8.9%2719
France 4.7%7.6%22074
Spain 1.1%0.9%68696
Germany 1.1%1.0%114245
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%132913
Curacao 0.8%0.6%501
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%31953
United States 0.6%0.4%626906

trouw.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
62/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
51/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

trouw.nl
krant.trouw.nl
myaccount.trouw.nl
puzzels.trouw.nl
caps.trouw.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 17,623$89.70
Belgium 2,064$10.17
France 1,762$8.28
Germany 232$1.12
United States 93$1.06
United Kingdom 162$1.01
Switzerland 116$0.70
Curacao 139$0.32
Spain 209$0.23

www.trouw.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: trouw.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Willem Buytewechstraat 40
3024BN ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 882
TXT 882
TXT 882
A 198.172.88.120 2
A 198.172.88.173 2
MX mx1.persgroep.net 3582
MX mx2.persgroep.net 3582
AAAA 2
AAAA 2
SOA 882
Mname ns1-25.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be
Serial Number 2010080817
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1-125.akam.net 882
NS eur2.akam.net 882
NS ns1-25.akam.net 882
NS eur5.akam.net 882
NS eur6.akam.net 882

 

trouw.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
http://static2.trouw.nl/tr/js/mobile.main.top.min.js?6.9.0.20160830
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_95.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2717356607406080&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080%2C108809135&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu=%2F7455%2Ftrouw%2Ftrouw.site-small%2Fhome&sz=320x100%7C320x57%7C320x75%7C320x95%7C320x50&scp=formaat%3D320x100%252C320x57%252C320x75%252C320x95%252C320x50%26positie%3Dmobile1&cust_params=adops%3Dnull%26dossier%3Dnull%26pagetype%3Dnavigatie%26node%3D%26nodelabels%3D%26compid%3Dnull%26comptype%3Dnull%26plaats%3Dnull&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1473325351&dt=1473325396032&cc=100&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=0&ady=50&adk=2494186580&gut=v2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.trouw.nl%2F&dssz=20&icsg=128&std=0&vrg=95&vrp=95
Use asynchronous versions

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://static2.trouw.nl/tr/css/mobile.main.min.css?6.9.0.20160830

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/7/8/20160830143138/m_media_ll_4041893.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/14/8/20160830172745/m_media_ll_4042223.jpg
http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/15/6/20160809120018/m_media_ll_3999996.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/6/10/20160907103803/m_media_ll_4056580.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/14/3/20160908103624/m_media_l_4058628.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/18/4/1/20160907172002/m_media_l_4057411.jpg
http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/11/8/20160907232423/m_media_l_4058183.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/6/7/2/20160908104602/m_media_ll_4058672.jpg
http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/2/3/20160906171052/m_media_ll_4055148.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/7/13/7/20160907153817/m_media_ll_4057267.jpg
http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/8/9/1/20160907112335/m_media_l_4056736.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg
http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_l_4058593.jpg
http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/9/15/10/20160905161618/m_media_ll_4053070.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/9/4/20160908080121/m_media_l_4058419.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/12/9/20160904114802/m_media_ll_4051044.jpg
http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/14/8/9/20160906143605/m_media_ll_4054899.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/8/10/20160906104800/m_media_ll_4054525.jpg
http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/8/13/20160906120428/m_media_l_4054678.jpg
http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/7/2/20160907212100/m_media_l_4057907.jpg
http://static2.trouw.nl/images/mobile/menu.png
http://static1.trouw.nl/images/mobile/weathertype/weather_weathertype01.png?6.9.0.20160830
http://static3.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_ok_ga-verder.png?6.9.0.20160830
http://static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_groen@2x.png
http://static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_religie@2x.png
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://trouw.nl/
http://www.trouw.nl/
http://m.trouw.nl/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg
http://cdn4.user***m.com/files/js/Qzc3N1Qy.js?t=uz_til&cuid=0E83614174DAE311BEDA0022196C4538
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PZHQ4L
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12108.js
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KHT-XNq4.js
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KHT-XNq4
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0025/9327.js?409257
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_43
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
https://uts.trouw.nl/uts-static/uts-no-vea.min.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_15
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch">
<span class="swiper-pagination-switch">
<a href="/static/nmc/nm…use/index.html">gebruiksvoorwaarden</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$547.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,662.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
108,527
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,320,409

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 2,996$15.25
Belgium 248$1.22
France 194$0.91
Germany 67$0.32
United States 17$0.19
United Kingdom 26$0.16
Switzerland 21$0.13
Spain 40$0.04
Curacao 10$0.02

Do you want to know more about our website?