Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

trouw.nl

Read or submit trouw.nl review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for trouw.nl below:

trouw.nl


 

 

trouw.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: trouw.nl

Google Index:
View trouw.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View trouw.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View trouw.nl Bing Links
History:
View trouw.nl on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  trouw.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,655,330
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,223
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  245
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $48.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

trouw.nl receives about 26,767 special visitors and 48,180 (1.80 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $228.67/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $128,218.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trouw.nl is ranked number 45,602 in the earth and 0.0019% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trouw.nl
98.67%93.18%1.7
krant.trouw.nl
4.50%2.60%1.1
login.trouw.nl
4.36%2.62%1.1
OTHER
0%1.60%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,187
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

trouw.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 77.0%81.2%365
Belgium 7.7%4.7%3830
France 4.9%3.9%22571
Italy 1.8%3.6%32361
Germany 1.2%0.7%103679
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%130385
Curacao 0.7%0.6%471

trouw.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trouw.nl
98.67%93.18%1.7
krant.trouw.nl
4.50%2.60%1.1
login.trouw.nl
4.36%2.62%1.1
OTHER
0%1.60%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 39,122$199.13
Belgium 2,264$11.16
France 1,879$8.83
Italy 1,734$6.05
Germany 337$1.63
United Kingdom 193$1.20
Curacao 289$0.66

www.trouw.nl visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at whois.domain-registers.nl...
Domain name: trouw.nl
detail: active

register:
register.eu
Kipstraat 3c5c
3011RR ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
+31.104482297


DNSSEC: no

website nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL website registers

As the company's location is not in the Netherlands, the company is
obliged by the General rules and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office location as a domicile location. More details
on the use of a domicile location might be found at
sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_address.pdf


Copyright notice
No portion of this publication might be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet website Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General rules and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for ads, targeting commercial offers or
identic activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
area is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet website Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet website Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900 MX aspmx.l.google.com 900 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900 SOA 900 Mname ns1-25.akam.net Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be Serial Number 2010080870 Refresh 7200 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 96.17.70.211 20 A 96.17.70.250 20 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 AAAA 20 AAAA 20 NS eur5.akam.net 900 NS eur2.akam.net 900 NS ns1-25.akam.net 900 NS eur6.akam.net 900 NS ns1-125.akam.net 900

 

trouw.nl review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 8 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
static2.trouw.nl/tr/js/mobile.main.top.min.js?6.9.0.20160830
partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_95.js
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830
securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2717356607406080&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080%2C108809135&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu=%2F7455%2Ftrouw%2Ftrouw.site-small%2Fhome&sz=320x100%7C320x57%7C320x75%7C320x95%7C320x50&scp=formaat%3D320x100%252C320x57%252C320x75%252C320x95%252C320x50%26positie%3Dmobile1&cust_params=adops%3Dnull%26dossier%3Dnull%26pagetype%3Dnavigatie%26node%3D%26nodelabels%3D%26compid%3Dnull%26comptype%3Dnull%26plaats%3Dnull&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1473325351&dt=1473325396032&cc=100&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=0&ady=50&adk=2494186580&gut=v2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.trouw.nl%2F&dssz=20&icsg=128&std=0&vrg=95&vrp=95
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseAsync" target="_blank">Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

static2.trouw.nl/tr/css/android.main.min.css?6.9.0.20160830

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 508.5KiB (73% cut).

Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/4/7/8/20160830143138/m_media_ll_4041893.jpg should save 51.3KiB (84% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/11/14/8/20160830172745/m_media_ll_4042223.jpg should save 36.6KiB (75% cut).
Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/2/15/6/20160809120018/m_media_ll_3999996.jpg should save 35.9KiB (80% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/4/6/10/20160907103803/m_media_ll_4056580.jpg should save 34.3KiB (75% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/0/14/3/20160908103624/m_media_l_4058628.jpg should save 33.6KiB (73% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/18/4/1/20160907172002/m_media_l_4057411.jpg should save 31.6KiB (86% cut).
Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/11/11/8/20160907232423/m_media_l_4058183.jpg should save 28.1KiB (80% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/6/7/2/20160908104602/m_media_ll_4058672.jpg should save 27.2KiB (74% cut).
Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/16/2/3/20160906171052/m_media_ll_4055148.jpg should save 27.1KiB (74% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/7/13/7/20160907153817/m_media_ll_4057267.jpg should save 24.6KiB (84% cut).
Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/8/9/1/20160907112335/m_media_l_4056736.jpg should save 24.4KiB (86% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (81% cut).
Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_l_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (82% cut).
Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (81% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/9/15/10/20160905161618/m_media_ll_4053070.jpg should save 17.1KiB (77% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/0/9/4/20160908080121/m_media_l_4058419.jpg should save 15.4KiB (61% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/16/12/9/20160904114802/m_media_ll_4051044.jpg should save 14.8KiB (67% cut).
Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/14/8/9/20160906143605/m_media_ll_4054899.jpg should save 7.3KiB (49% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/1/8/10/20160906104800/m_media_ll_4054525.jpg should save 7.1KiB (41% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/2/8/13/20160906120428/m_media_l_4054678.jpg should save 7.1KiB (48% cut).
Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/image/2016/1/7/2/20160907212100/m_media_l_4057907.jpg should save 5.1KiB (50% cut).
Compressing static2.trouw.nl/photos/mobile/menu.png should save 3KiB (72% cut).
Compressing static1.trouw.nl/photos/mobile/weathertype/weather_weathertype01.png?6.9.0.20160830 should save 2.9KiB (81% cut).
Compressing static3.trouw.nl/photos/mobile/bt_ok_ga-verder.png?6.9.0.20160830 should save 1.2KiB (25% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/photos/mobile/bt_groen@2x.png should save 1KiB (13% cut).
Compressing static0.trouw.nl/photos/mobile/bt_religie@2x.png should save 771B (11% cut).
Compressing safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png should save 607B (12% cut).

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">delete landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

trouw.nl/
trouw.nl/
m.trouw.nl/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js (expire not specified)
safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expire not specified)
safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expire not specified)
cdn4.visitor***m.com/files/js/Qzc3N1Qy.js?t=uz_til&cuid=0E83614174DAE311BEDA0022196C4538 (10 seconds)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PZHQ4L (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
ads.rubiconproject.com/advert/12108.js (19.6 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KHT-XNq4.js (20 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KHT-XNq4 (20 mins)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830 (30 mins)
apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 mins)
d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 mins)
dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0025/9327.js?409257 (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_43 (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
uts.trouw.nl/uts-static/uts-no-vea.min.js (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_15 (60 mins)
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 15.7KiB (66% cut).

Compressing caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js should save 15.7KiB (66% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/static/nmc/nm…use/index.html">gebruiksvoorwaarden</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 8.3KiB (19% cut).

Minifying static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js should save 5.6KiB (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js should save 2.7KiB (12% cut).
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftrouw.nl%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,137.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,834.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,573
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
227,188
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,764,120

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 6,651$33.85
Belgium 272$1.34
Italy 295$1.03
France 207$0.97
Germany 98$0.47
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Curacao 20$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.