Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

trouw.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for trouw.nl below:

 

Add review

trouw.nl


 

 

trouw.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: trouw.nl

Google Index:
View trouw.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View trouw.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View trouw.nl Bing Links
History:
View trouw.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  trouw.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,655,330
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,223
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  245
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $48.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

trouw.nl receives about 13,250 special visitors and 23,188 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $112.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $64,748.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trouw.nl is ranked number 39,010 in the globe and 0.00265% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trouw.nl
98.19%93.93%1.6
krant.trouw.nl
3.80%3.03%1.3
myaccount.trouw.nl
0.97%1.13%2
puzzels.trouw.nl
0.84%1.01%2
caps.trouw.nl
0.81%0.54%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,757
Google +:
  31,482
Linkedin:
  361
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

trouw.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 76.6%76.0%450
Belgium 10.6%8.9%2719
France 4.7%7.6%22074
Spain 1.1%0.9%68696
Germany 1.1%1.0%114245
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%132913
Curacao 0.8%0.6%501
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%31953
United States 0.6%0.4%626906

trouw.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on trouw.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trouw.nl
98.19%93.93%1.6
krant.trouw.nl
3.80%3.03%1.3
myaccount.trouw.nl
0.97%1.13%2
puzzels.trouw.nl
0.84%1.01%2
caps.trouw.nl
0.81%0.54%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • www.ad.nl
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Netherlands 17,623$89.70
    Belgium 2,064$10.17
    France 1,762$8.28
    Germany 232$1.12
    United States 93$1.06
    United Kingdom 162$1.01
    Switzerland 116$0.70
    Curacao 139$0.32
    Spain 209$0.23

    www.trouw.nl visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
    Domain name: trouw.nl
    Status: active

    Registrar:
    Registrar.eu
    Willem Buytewechstraat 40
    3024BN ROTTERDAM
    Netherlands

    Abuse Contact:

    DNSSEC: no

    Domain nameservers:
    ns1-125.akam.net
    ns1-25.akam.net
    eur2.akam.net
    eur5.akam.net
    eur6.akam.net

    Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

    As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
    obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
    SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
    on the use of a domicile address may be found at
    sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


    Copyright notice
    No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
    retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
    electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
    permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
    Netherlands (SIDN).
    These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
    reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
    reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
    activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
    Registrars.
    Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
    similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
    action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
    place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
    in the Netherlands.
    (c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
    (SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
    subsection 1, clause 1).

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 882 TXT 882 TXT 882 A 198.172.88.120 2 A 198.172.88.173 2 MX mx1.persgroep.net 3582 MX mx2.persgroep.net 3582 AAAA 2 AAAA 2 SOA 882 Mname ns1-25.akam.net Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be Serial Number 2010080817 Refresh 7200 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns1-125.akam.net 882 NS eur2.akam.net 882 NS ns1-25.akam.net 882 NS eur5.akam.net 882 NS eur6.akam.net 882

     

    trouw.nl review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
    caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
    static2.trouw.nl/tr/js/mobile.main.top.min.js?6.9.0.20160830
    partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_95.js
    platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830
    securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2717356607406080&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080%2C108809135&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu=%2F7455%2Ftrouw%2Ftrouw.site-small%2Fhome&sz=320x100%7C320x57%7C320x75%7C320x95%7C320x50&scp=formaat%3D320x100%252C320x57%252C320x75%252C320x95%252C320x50%26positie%3Dmobile1&cust_params=adops%3Dnull%26dossier%3Dnull%26pagetype%3Dnavigatie%26node%3D%26nodelabels%3D%26compid%3Dnull%26comptype%3Dnull%26plaats%3Dnull&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1473325351&dt=1473325396032&cc=100&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=0&ady=50&adk=2494186580&gut=v2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.trouw.nl%2F&dssz=20&icsg=128&std=0&vrg=95&vrp=95
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseAsync" target="_blank">Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
    apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    static2.trouw.nl/tr/css/mobile.main.min.css?6.9.0.20160830

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 508.5KiB (73% reduction).

    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/7/8/20160830143138/m_media_ll_4041893.jpg should save 51.3KiB (84% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/14/8/20160830172745/m_media_ll_4042223.jpg should save 36.6KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/15/6/20160809120018/m_media_ll_3999996.jpg should save 35.9KiB (80% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/6/10/20160907103803/m_media_ll_4056580.jpg should save 34.3KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/14/3/20160908103624/m_media_l_4058628.jpg should save 33.6KiB (73% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/18/4/1/20160907172002/m_media_l_4057411.jpg should save 31.6KiB (86% reduction).
    Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/11/8/20160907232423/m_media_l_4058183.jpg should save 28.1KiB (80% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/6/7/2/20160908104602/m_media_ll_4058672.jpg should save 27.2KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/2/3/20160906171052/m_media_ll_4055148.jpg should save 27.1KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/7/13/7/20160907153817/m_media_ll_4057267.jpg should save 24.6KiB (84% reduction).
    Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/8/9/1/20160907112335/m_media_l_4056736.jpg should save 24.4KiB (86% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (81% reduction).
    Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_l_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (82% reduction).
    Compressing static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg should save 23.4KiB (81% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/9/15/10/20160905161618/m_media_ll_4053070.jpg should save 17.1KiB (77% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/9/4/20160908080121/m_media_l_4058419.jpg should save 15.4KiB (61% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/12/9/20160904114802/m_media_ll_4051044.jpg should save 14.8KiB (67% reduction).
    Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/14/8/9/20160906143605/m_media_ll_4054899.jpg should save 7.3KiB (49% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/8/10/20160906104800/m_media_ll_4054525.jpg should save 7.1KiB (41% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/8/13/20160906120428/m_media_l_4054678.jpg should save 7.1KiB (48% reduction).
    Compressing static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/7/2/20160907212100/m_media_l_4057907.jpg should save 5.1KiB (50% reduction).
    Compressing static2.trouw.nl/images/mobile/menu.png should save 3KiB (72% reduction).
    Compressing static1.trouw.nl/images/mobile/weathertype/weather_weathertype01.png?6.9.0.20160830 should save 2.9KiB (81% reduction).
    Compressing static3.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_ok_ga-verder.png?6.9.0.20160830 should save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_groen@2x.png should save 1KiB (13% reduction).
    Compressing static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_religie@2x.png should save 771B (11% reduction).
    Compressing secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png should save 607B (12% reduction).

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    trouw.nl/
    trouw.nl/
    m.trouw.nl/

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js (expiration not specified)
    secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
    secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
    cdn4.user***m.com/files/js/Qzc3N1Qy.js?t=uz_til&cuid=0E83614174DAE311BEDA0022196C4538 (10 seconds)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PZHQ4L (15 minutes)
    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
    ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12108.js (19.6 minutes)
    cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KHT-XNq4.js (20 minutes)
    cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KHT-XNq4 (20 minutes)
    platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830 (30 minutes)
    apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
    d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
    dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0025/9327.js?409257 (60 minutes)
    gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_43 (60 minutes)
    pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
    uts.trouw.nl/uts-static/uts-no-vea.min.js (60 minutes)
    gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_15 (60 minutes)
    static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.7KiB (66% reduction).

    Compressing caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js should save 15.7KiB (66% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/static/nmc/nm…use/index.html">gebruiksvoorwaarden</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (19% reduction).

    Minifying static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js should save 5.6KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js should save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
    Avoid apk install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftrouw.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $18.25
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $547.56
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $6,662.00
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    3,618
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    108,527
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,320,409

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Netherlands 2,996$15.25
    Belgium 248$1.22
    France 194$0.91
    Germany 67$0.32
    United States 17$0.19
    United Kingdom 26$0.16
    Switzerland 21$0.13
    Spain 40$0.04
    Curacao 10$0.02

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?